(512) 771-2257 info@flexcomsolutions.com    
 

"I moved into a 50,000sf office and FlexCom has been my partner every step of the way. Their staff is passionate and committed, they coordinated amazingly well with my contractors and employees, and their work is of the highest quality. I manage offices around the globe and I can say without question that the work FlexCom did for my Austin office is world class".

Scott Strzinek
Managing Director
Real Estate & Facilities
The Advisory Board Company

Services

Request Free Site Survey
Please call (512) 292-9089 or fill out this form to schedule a free site survey.

Moving into a new location? Vacating your current space? Building a new building? Expanding your current network cabling system? FlexCom Solutions, Inc. can provide the right solution. We will partner with you to engineer the optimal solution to fit your needs, your budget, and your timeline.

Types of Cables/Terminations

Copper Solutions

  • CAT 3
  • CAT 5e
  • CAT 6
  • 25 Pair Copper Feeder Cables
  • 50 Pair Copper Feeder Cables
  • 100 Pair Copper Feeder Cables
  • Demarcation Point ISDN Extensions
  • Demarcation Point Copper Feeder Extensions
  • Outside Plant (OSP) Applications
  • Patch Panels
  • 66/110 Blocks
  • COAXIAL Cables

Copper Solutions
 

Fiber Optic Solutions

  • Single Mode 50/125 µm
  • Multi Mode 62.5/125 µm
  • ST SC LC

Fiber Optic Solutions
   

Testing

Our service professionals are highly qualified, trained installers and technicians with the ability to provide complete testing and certification of all cable.

Fluke Networks DTX-1800’
Fluke Networks DTX-1800

Removal of Abandoned Cable

Section 800.52(B) of the 2002 National Electrical Code (NEC) states: "The accessible portion of abandoned communications cables shall not be permitted to remain." Additionally, Section 800.52(1) of the 2005 NEC states that "abandoned cables in vertical runs shall be removed." FlexCom Solutions, Inc. can provide that removal service for you and, with our thorough testing ability, we guarantee only abandoned cable is removed.

FlexCom Solutions, Inc.
9901 Brodie Lane, Suite 160
Austin, TX 78748
FlexCom Solutions, Inc.
1510 Eldridge Parkway, Suite 110
Houston, TX 77077
Contact Us
(512) 771-2257 Direct
(866) 828-8180 Fax
akhan@flexcomsolutions.com
 
Copyright © 2012 FlexCom Solutions, Inc.